Past Leaders

The key founder and the first President of the DBNA was

Ahguan Guga (1955-1963)

Others early pioneers were

Nakid Mingen. (First Vice President)
Augustine Sirau. (First Secretary)
Wesley Harlon Timor. (First Treasurer)
Helbourne Simigat, William Nais, (Now Datuk),
OKP Dukau Ak Bajag, Gris Nian,
Michael Jesseng Langgie, Vincent
Greene Sirau, Mrs. Ju Inn Ang and Rhoda Simigat.
Michael Paong Nissom (1964-1966)
Ritikos Jitab (1967-1970)
Datuk Robert Jacob Ridu (1971-1972)
Datuk Seri Dominic Dagok Randan (1973-1975)
Wilfred Nissom (1976-1987)

 

Central Executive Committee Members , 1988 - 1995 PRESIDENT: Peter Minos

Central Executive Committee Members , 1988 – 1995 PRESIDENT: Peter Minos

 

Central Executive Committee Members , 1996 - 1998 PRESIDENT, Detta Samen DEPUTY PRESIDENT, Stephen Jussem Dundon VICE PRESIDENT, Michael Manyin, Suimi Kinseng , Ik Pahon, John Ripet, Peter Namsian , Kendy Edward SECRETARY GENERAL, James Redas Noel ASST.SECRETARY GENERAL , John Wyane Sirau TREASURER GENERAL ,Punjau Sepoi ASST.TREASURER GENERAL, Hamarah Mapus INFORMATION OFFICER ,Alexander Ganyang CULTURAL OFFICER ,Lucas Sadin COMMITTEE MEMBERS Julius Linggord, Niko Paduk ,Migel Gumbek ,Joacim Godfrey Pindik, Joseph Rejam Runyaw

Central Executive Committee Members , 1996 – 1998
PRESIDENT, Detta Samen
DEPUTY PRESIDENT, Stephen Jussem Dundon
VICE PRESIDENT, Michael Manyin, Suimi Kinseng , Ik Pahon, John Ripet, Peter Namsian , Kendy Edward
SECRETARY GENERAL, James Redas Noel
ASST.SECRETARY GENERAL , John Wyane Sirau
TREASURER GENERAL ,Punjau Sepoi
ASST.TREASURER GENERAL, Hamarah Mapus
INFORMATION OFFICER ,Alexander Ganyang
CULTURAL OFFICER ,Lucas Sadin
COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Julius Linggord, Niko Paduk ,Migel Gumbek ,Joacim Godfrey Pindik, Joseph Rejam Runyaw

 

DBNA CENTRAL EXCO MEMBERS FOR 2014-2017

dbnaexco2014-2017

Front Row (L-R): George Sikien Sunow, Joing Mideh, Jimas Jihel, Nancy Mongin, Dr Clarence Jerry

2ND Row (L-R): Joseph Beron, Dr Alim Impira, Paul Akiu Bandat, Asem Linkin

3RD Row (L-R): Jubilant Austinway, Chali Ungang, Datu Ik Pahon Joyik, Joseph Jindy, Boniface Anat Litis

4TH Row (L-R): Stephen Sundin, Dr Kismet Hong Ping, James Nahar Goel, Anga Soret @ John Lawrence, Donald Ahguan, Yunus Apok, Aloysious Kuyong, Jeanoth Sinel, Janer Jikel, Harry Busan

[table]
Name,Designation
Datu Ik Pahon anak Joyik,President
Mr. Boniface Anat anak Litis,Deputy President
Mr. Joseph Jindy anak Peter Rosen,Vice President
Mr. Chali anak Ungang,Vice President
Mdm. Jimas anak Jihel,Vice President
Mr. Jubilant Austinway,Secretary General
Mr. Anga anak Soret @ John Lawrence,Assistant Secretary General
Mr. Asem anak Linkin,Treasurer General
Dr Clarence Jerry,Assistant Treasurer General
Mr. Stephen Sundin anak Ngayup,Cultural Officer
Mr. Joseph anak Beron,Information Officer
Dr Kismet anak Hong Ping,Ordinary Exco
Mdm. Nancy anak Mongin,Ordinary Exco
Mr. Paul Akiu anak Bandat,Ordinary Exco
Mr. Yunus Apok,Ordinary Exco
Captain Bernard Idit,Ordinary Exco
Mr. Genot anak Sinel @ Jeanoth Sinel,Ordinary Exco
Mr. George Sikien anak Sunow,Ordinary Exco
Mr. James Nahar Anak Goel,Ordinary Exco
[/table]